Invalid DAM Path should not raise an Exception in MediaBuilder

Description

If you create a folder in DAM which contains a space (" "), e.g. "Foo Bar" and upload an asset there, you can see the asset in content-finder.

If you now add the asset to a component and try to load it with mediaHandler.get(...).build, a Exception is thrown.
I would except to get either a correctly resolved image or at least an image with a Invalid-Reason.

Activity

Show:
Alexander Muthmann
October 27, 2014, 7:12 AM

oh, a matching fix version is missing.

Alexander Muthmann
October 27, 2014, 7:11 AM

thank you!

Stefan Seifert
October 24, 2014, 9:13 PM

master 58b1b9c

please test with latest snapshot

Fixed

Assignee

Unassigned

Reporter

Alexander Muthmann

Labels

None

Components

Priority

Major